Lizzy Caplan Celebrity Watchlist

Lizzy Caplan had recurring roles on Freaks and Geeks and Tru Calling before earning a leading role on the short-lived 2006 sibling dramedy Related as a party-planning drama queen. But her memorable turn as a Gothic outcast in the 2004 teen screen comedy Me… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lizzy Caplan and Josh Charles, <em>Masters of Sex</em>

Masters of Sex Mega Buzz: Is Virginia Still with Dan in Season 4?

When Masters of Sexreturns for Season 4, something tells us Bill (Michael Sheen) is going to regret his decision to let Virginia (Lizzy Caplan) leave with Dan (Josh Charles) without putting up a fight. Catch up on all this week's Mega Buzz! Based on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Masters of Sex Season 4: Official Episode 4 Clip - Do You Go By Johnson or Logan?
01:39 — Virginia is thrust into an awkward situation at the party.
Masters of Sex Season 4: Official Episode 4 Clip - A Key Party with Coats
01:20 — Virginia, Betty, and Lester learn that they've inadvertently attended a swingers' party.
Masters of Sex Season 4: Official Episode 3 Clip - Permanently Gone
01:15 — Bill and Virginia discuss a measure to help them in their upcoming trial.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Masters of SexThe Pleasure Protocol(Season 4, Episode 3) SHO2e

Masters and Johnson adjust to new partners, but their respective cases cause them to second-guess the instinct to remain separated. Meanwhile, a romantic prospect pushes Libby to embrace life as a newly single woman of the sexual revolution.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
Masters of SexThe Pleasure Protocol(Season 4, Episode 3) SHO

Masters and Johnson adjust to new partners, but their respective cases cause them to second-guess the instinct to remain separated. Meanwhile, a romantic prospect pushes Libby to embrace life as a newly single woman of the sexual revolution.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:05pm
Masters of SexThe Pleasure Protocol(Season 4, Episode 3) SHO

Masters and Johnson adjust to new partners, but their respective cases cause them to second-guess the instinct to remain separated. Meanwhile, a romantic prospect pushes Libby to embrace life as a newly single woman of the sexual revolution.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen and Lizzy Caplan, Masters of Sex
Here's Your Guide to Masters of Sex's Revolutionary New Season

The sexual revolution is in full swing (so to speak)

<em>Masters of Sex</em> Cast
Check Out Josh Charles Circa 1966 in the Crazy New Masters of Sex Trailer

Things are getting twisty in St. Louis!

Andrew Lincoln, James Pickens Jr., Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Villain, a Grey's Secret and Fire's Replacement

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Showtime Renews Ray Donovan, Masters of Sex

Showtime has renewed hit dramas Masters of Sex and Ray Donovan for 12-episode third seasons, the net…

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind