Lizzy Caplan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Lizzy Caplan had recurring roles on Freaks and Geeks and Tru Calling before earning a leading role on the short-lived 2006 sibling dramedy Related as a party-planning drama queen. But her memorable turn as a Gothic outcast in the 2004 teen screen comedy Me… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Aug 21, 2014 8:00 PM EDT

Manhattan
Weekend Review: I'll Take Manhattan

Jul 25, 2014 8:00 AM EDT

Keke Palmer
Keke Palmer Joins Masters of Sex

Mar 12, 2014 3:09 PM EDT

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul
Matt Roush's Top 10 of 2013

Dec 18, 2013 7:01 AM EST

Show More