Lizzy Caplan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Lizzy Caplan had recurring roles on Freaks and Geeks and Tru Calling before earning a leading role on the short-lived 2006 sibling dramedy Related as a party-planning drama queen. But her memorable turn as a Gothic outcast in the 2004 teen screen comedy Me… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, James Pickens Jr., Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Villain, a Grey's Secret and Fire's Replacement

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 2:30am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Lizzy Caplan Wears All Black and Powder Blue Espadrilles(Season 3, Episode 7) IFC

Lizzy Caplan visits and discusses a problem plaguing male comedians.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
127 Hours FXM

Docudrama about adventurer Aron Ralston (James Franco), who was trapped in a Utah canyon for five days with his hand stuck under a boulder and eventually resorted to desperate measures in order to escape. Directed by Danny Boyle.

Sat Mar 7 10:00pm
127 Hours FXM

Docudrama about adventurer Aron Ralston (James Franco), who was trapped in a Utah canyon for five days with his hand stuck under a boulder and eventually resorted to desperate measures in order to escape. Directed by Danny Boyle.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop