Lizzy CaplanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Lizzy Caplan had recurring roles on Freaks and Geeks and Tru Calling before earning a leading role on the short-lived 2006 sibling dramedy Related as a party-planning drama queen. But her memorable turn as a Gothic outcast in the 2004 teen screen comedy Me… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, James Pickens Jr., Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Villain, a Grey's Secret and Fire's Replacement

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 9:00pm
CloverfieldNew Syfy

Chic young friends partying in downtown Manhattan get a rude visit from a giant monster in this unsatisfying creature feature. A band of survivors helps Rob (Michael Stahl-David) hunt for his ex-girlfriend as sidekick Hud (T.J. Miller) films the carnage. M (more…)

Wed Feb 11 6:30am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Lizzy Caplan Wears All Black and Powder Blue Espadrilles(Season 3, Episode 7) IFC

Lizzy Caplan visits and discusses a problem plaguing male comedians.

Wed Feb 11 1:00pm
American Dad!Escape From Pearl Bailey(Season 5, Episode 5) TBS

Steve plots revenge after girlfriend Debbie (voice of Lizzy Caplan) loses a very dirty election for class president. But it backfires badly.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop