Lizzy Caplan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Lizzy Caplan had recurring roles on Freaks and Geeks and Tru Calling before earning a leading role on the short-lived 2006 sibling dramedy Related as a party-planning drama queen. But her memorable turn as a Gothic outcast in the 2004 teen screen comedy Me… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, James Pickens Jr., Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Villain, a Grey's Secret and Fire's Replacement

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Showtime Renews Ray Donovan, Masters of Sex

Showtime has renewed hit dramas Masters of Sex and Ray Donovan for 12-episode third seasons, the net…

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Manhattan
Weekend Review: I'll Take Manhattan

Remember when nostalgia used to signify a comforting escape into the past? It hasn't been the same s…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Masters of Sex Turns Up the Heat in Season 2: Where We Left Off and What's Next

Masters of Sex is back to give you satisfaction. After last season's finale interruptus, Showtime's…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See which actors bring home the biggest paychecks in TV Guide Magazine's salary roundup

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:30am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Lizzy Caplan Wears All Black and Powder Blue Espadrilles(Season 3, Episode 7) IFC

Lizzy Caplan visits and discusses a problem plaguing male comedians.

Fri Apr 3 11:00am
The Cleveland ShowThe Essence of Cleveland(Season 2, Episode 18) TBS

A jealous Donna goes on the warpath when Cleveland is reunited with an old high-school classmate who was nicknamed Fatty Patty (voice of Lizzy Caplan), but is now thin, beautiful and perhaps a bit crazy---and still carries a torch for Cleveland. Guest voic (more…)

Tue Apr 7 10:30am
Bachelorette COMEDY

A single woman puts her bitterness aside in order to serve as a bridesmaid at an old friend's wedding and host the wildest bachelorette party imaginable.