Liza Weil Celebrity Watchlist

Liza Weil

Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liza Weil and Alexis Bledel, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: 17 Reasons Rory's Soul Mate Is Actually Paris

People love to debate the merits of Rory's (Alexis Bledel) romantic partners on Gilmore Girls. But while they're busy running their mouths about Dean vs. Jess vs. Logan, they're missing what's right in front of their face: Rory's OTP isn't a philand… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wes vs. Annalise
02:16 — "I swear to God I'll tell the police everything."
What Do Annalise & Connor Have in Common?
02:13 — Say everything you want to say to me right to my face.
Annalise Refuses to Help Nate's Wife
02:03 — Annalise tells Nate's wife that she will not help her commit suicide.
Frank Sets Wes up for Failure
01:51 — Wes follows Frank's clues that leads him to a dead end.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsWelcome to the Dollhouse(Season 6, Episode 6) FREFM

When the town changes its road names back to their original 18th-century monikers, the Dragonfly Inn employees become upset by their street's disturbing designation. Elsewhere, Richard presses Logan about his plans for him and Rory.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsTwenty-One Is the Loneliest Number(Season 6, Episode 7) FREFM

Emily plans an elaborate 21st-birthday party for Rory, who's saddened that her rift with Lorelai will prevent them from spending the day the way they had always planned. In other events, Richard wants Lorelai to help him get Rory back to Yale. Madeleine Al (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:00am
ScandalDirty Little Secrets(Season 1, Episode 2) BET

When a D.C. madam comes under investigation, the team must keep her client list—a who's who of movers and shakers—from being made public. Meanwhile, Quinn has difficulties with the president's former intern, Amanda Tanner.

I’ll Watch1362 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »