Liza Weil Celebrity Watchlist

Liza Weil

Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liza Weil and Alexis Bledel, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: 17 Reasons Rory's Soul Mate Is Actually Paris

People love to debate the merits of Rory's (Alexis Bledel) romantic partners on Gilmore Girls. But while they're busy running their mouths about Dean vs. Jess vs. Logan, they're missing what's right in front of their face: Rory's OTP isn't a philand… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Annalise Loses Her Students
01:36 — None of Annalise's students wants to help a murderer.
We Are All Bad People
01:29 — Asher thanks everyone for standing by him after he murdered ADA Sinclair.
Annalise Wants to End the Cycle
02:44 — Annalise fights for her client to avoid the death penalty.
Bonnie Ends Any Future With Asher
01:29 — Bonnie tells Asher that she'll never be his lawyer or girlfriend.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsFight Face(Season 6, Episode 2) FREFM

Rory is down in the dumps about having to perform community service, and she slips even deeper when she finds out about Lorelai and Luke. Nora: Jane Carr. George: Thomas Kopache. Liza: Sarah Buehler.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsThe UnGraduate(Season 6, Episode 3) FREFM

The construction crew working on Lorelai's house drives Luke crazy; Rory starts working for Emily at the Daughters of the American Revolution; Logan returns from his trip to Europe; and Lane's band heads home after a successful tour.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsAlways a Godmother, Never a God(Season 6, Episode 4) FREFM

Jackson's quirky family is in town for his children's baptisms. Sookie asks Lorelai and Rory to be godmothers, and Lorelai suspects it's a ploy to get them together. Also: Lane freaks out when Brian and Zack spend all of the band's tour money.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay