Liza Weil Celebrity Watchlist

Liza Weil

Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liza Weil and Alexis Bledel, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: 17 Reasons Rory's Soul Mate Is Actually Paris

People love to debate the merits of Rory's (Alexis Bledel) romantic partners on Gilmore Girls. But while they're busy running their mouths about Dean vs. Jess vs. Logan, they're missing what's right in front of their face: Rory's OTP isn't a philand… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Murder Victim Is Revealed
01:10 — It's Annalise's husband!
Nate Lies to Annalise
01:50 — Is Sam's alibi as solid as Annalise thinks?
Annalise Is Defending Rebecca
01:54 — A decision is made about the Lila Stangard case.
Frank and Laurel Kiss
01:08 — "I have a boyfriend..."

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsHe's Slippin' 'Em Bread...Dig?(Season 6, Episode 10) FREFM

Lorelai meets with Christopher, whose news brings a pleasant surprise to Rory, who gets bad news elsewhere; Zack turns even more surly just before the band's major showcase; and Luke's sister Liz tries her hand at a Martha Stewart Thanksgiving. Sophie: Car (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsThe Perfect Dress(Season 6, Episode 11) FREFM

Rory and Lorelai return from Atlantic City bearing gifts; über wedding planner Sookie helps Lorelai, who finds the perfect dress, while Luke makes a surprise trip to see his old girlfriend (Sherilyn Fenn) and mother of his daughter; and Rory moves in with (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsJust like Gwen and Gavin(Season 6, Episode 12) FREFM

Luke's delay in telling Lorelai about April puts him in an awkward spot when the 12-year-old asks to spend a day at the diner. Elsewhere, Logan goes to great lengths to get back in favor with Rory; Paris's reign of terror at the paper leaves the staff plan (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting