Liza Weil Celebrity Watchlist

Liza Weil

Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Brown, Viola Davis

How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Annalise Is "Playing Many Sides at Once"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of How to Get Away with Murder. Read at your own risk.] And the first to crack is... Annalise. How to Get Away with Murder didn't keep too many secrets on the down low for long… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsTippecanoe and Taylor, Too(Season 5, Episode 4) ABCFAM

Rory interrupts Lorelai's cozy breakfast with Luke; Lorelai loses her patience with Taylor when his enforcement of zoning regulations prevents her from expanding her parking lot by two spaces; Rory is irritated when Paris moves a printing press into their (more…)

Mon Aug 31 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsWe Got Us a Pippi Virgin!(Season 5, Episode 5) ABCFAM

Lorelai decides to thaw her frosty relations with Dean by inviting him and Rory to double-date with her and Luke; the strain of separation wears on Richard and Emily; Lane is frustrated with her inability to connect with Zack (Todd Lowe). Kyle: Chauncey Le (more…)

Tue Sep 1 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsNorman Mailer, I'm Pregnant(Season 5, Episode 6) ABCFAM

Norman Mailer appears as himself, chatting with a reporter at the Dragonfly Inn---to the delight of Lorelai and the displeasure of Sookie, who can't get the author to eat her food. Also: journalist Rory has trouble finding an inspiring story idea for the Y (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Viola Davis
How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Boss Explains That Killer New Twist and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of How to Get Away…

Viola Davis
How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Boss Breaks Down Annalise's Motives and Killer Theories

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of How to Get Away with Mur…

Liza Weil
How to Get Away with Murder's Liza Weil: Everything Is Going to Change Between Bonnie and Annalise

Who killed Sam on How to Get Away with Murder? According to Liza Weil's unscientific — and unsolicit…

Craig T. Nelson, Elizabeth Mitchell, Andrew Lincoln
Mega Buzz: Parenthood's End, More Frozen on Once and Loyalty on Walking Dead

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Matt McGorry
How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Matt McGorry on Shocking Reveal, Making It Rain and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of How to Get Away with Mur…

How to Get Away with Murder
Postmortem: How to Get Away with Murder Boss Answers Our Burning Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the series premiere of How to Get Away with Mu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (20 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »