Liza Weil Celebrity Watchlist

Liza Weil

Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Brown, Viola Davis

How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Annalise Is "Playing Many Sides at Once"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of How to Get Away with Murder. Read at your own risk.] And the first to crack is... Annalise. How to Get Away with Murder didn't keep too many secrets on the down low for long… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitTangled(Season 3, Episode 5) USA

When guests arrive for a party, they find the hosts have been assaulted, one of them fatally. Peyton Kleberg: Lisa Eichhorn. Phillip Karr: Tuck Milligan. Lara Todd: Liza Weil. Jesse Kleberg: Geoff Wigdor. Vinnie: Justin Hagen. Bank Manager: Lisby Larson. F (more…)

Wed Jul 29 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Hobbit, the Sofa and Digger Stiles(Season 4, Episode 3) ABCFAM

To offset expenses for their new inn, Lorelai and Sookie become caterers. Their first gig: a “Lord of the Rings” kids' party. At Yale, Rory returns from class to find that Emily has redecorated her suite; and Paris pesters Rory to throw their first par (more…)

Thu Jul 30 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsChicken or Beef?(Season 4, Episode 4) ABCFAM

Home for the weekend, Rory bumps into Dean on the day before his wedding. The encounter proves awkward for both of them, and Dean ends up inviting his ex to the event. Elsewhere, Lorelai and Sookie pay a visit to Michel at his trendy new workplace; and Luk (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Viola Davis
How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Boss Explains That Killer New Twist and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of How to Get Away…

Viola Davis
How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Boss Breaks Down Annalise's Motives and Killer Theories

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of How to Get Away with Mur…

Liza Weil
How to Get Away with Murder's Liza Weil: Everything Is Going to Change Between Bonnie and Annalise

Who killed Sam on How to Get Away with Murder? According to Liza Weil's unscientific — and unsolicit…

Craig T. Nelson, Elizabeth Mitchell, Andrew Lincoln
Mega Buzz: Parenthood's End, More Frozen on Once and Loyalty on Walking Dead

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Matt McGorry
How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Matt McGorry on Shocking Reveal, Making It Rain and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of How to Get Away with Mur…

How to Get Away with Murder
Postmortem: How to Get Away with Murder Boss Answers Our Burning Questions

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about the series premiere of How to Get Away with Mu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (20 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »