Liza Weil Celebrity Watchlist

Liza Weil

Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

12 Questions Still Haunting Gilmore Girls Fans

As we impatiently wait for the sweet, sweet sound of angels that will no doubt accompany the announcement that Netflix has set a premiere date for the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, we've been reliving the glory days of old Stars Hollow. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In Plain Sight: Gilted Lily Trailer
01:36 — SEASON PREMIERE Sunday April 19th at 10/9c on USA Network. When a witness turns up dead, Mary ditches administrative leave to solve a 10 Little Indian (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsRun Away, Little Boy(Season 2, Episode 9) FREFM

Rory is grouped with Paris, Madeline and Louise to perform Act V of Shakespeare's “Romeo and Juliet.” Unfortunately, Tristin is cast as her Romeo and Dean isn't thrilled with the idea. Meanwhile, Lorelai goes on her first date since calling off her eng (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Bracebridge Dinner(Season 2, Episode 10) FREFM

When the holiday convention booked for the inn gets stranded in Boston by snow, Lorelai and Sookie invite their family and friends to enjoy the planned celebration instead. The festivities include a seven-course Old English dinner and horse-drawn sleigh ri (more…)

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsSecrets and Loans(Season 2, Episode 11) FREFM

Lorelai finds that the house has termites and needs repairs, but none of the banks in the area will give her a loan. Emily tries to help by talking to some of her connections, much to Lorelai's dismay. Emily: Kelly Bishop. Lorelai: Lauren Graham. Rory: Ale (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor