Liza Weil Celebrity Watchlist

Liza Weil

Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liza Weil and Alexis Bledel, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: 17 Reasons Rory's Soul Mate Is Actually Paris

People love to debate the merits of Rory's (Alexis Bledel) romantic partners on Gilmore Girls. But while they're busy running their mouths about Dean vs. Jess vs. Logan, they're missing what's right in front of their face: Rory's OTP isn't a philand… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Annalise Introduces Irene's Case
00:49 — Annalise presents the next client's case to the class.
How Frank Used Wes
01:08 — Annalise explains why Frank took Wes to see Wallace Mahoney.
Annalise Bails Out Michaela
01:28 — Annalise helps Michaela get released after she's pulled over.
Flash Forward: Annalise Sees the Body
01:17 — Annalise finds out the identity of the body found at her house.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
How to Get Away With MurderThere Are Worse Things Than MurderNew(Season 3, Episode 2) ABC

Annalise's job is in jeopardy as she clashes with the university's board. Meanwhile, the Keating 5 considers the case of an allegedly abused woman charged with killing her husband.

I’ll Watch575 Watching
Thu Oct 6 10:00pm
How to Get Away With MurderAlways Bet BlackNew(Season 3, Episode 3) ABC

A high-profile murder case is presented to the class by Annalise that even the Keating 5 finds morally questionable. Meanwhile, an unlikely sources leads to a startling discovery by Laurel.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Fri Oct 7 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitTangled(Season 3, Episode 5) USA

When guests arrive for a party, they find the hosts have been assaulted, one of them fatally. Peyton Kleberg: Lisa Eichhorn. Phillip Karr: Tuck Milligan. Lara Todd: Liza Weil. Jesse Kleberg: Geoff Wigdor. Vinnie: Justin Hagen. Bank Manager: Lisby Larson. F (more…)

I’ll Watch201 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind