Liza Weil Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Traveled around Great Britain with her parents' comedy troupe when she was 3 years old.
  • First television role was in Pete & Pete alongside her mother.
  • Made her film debut in Whatever, which premiered at the 1998 Sundance Film Festival.
  • Starred in the stage play Poof at Montgomery Theater during hiatus from Gilmore Girls in 2004.

Relationships

  • Josephine Elizabeth Weil-Adelstein — Daughter
  • Paul Adelstein — Husband
  • Marc Weil — Father
  • Samantha Weil — Sister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop