Liza Weil Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elizabeth Audrey Weil

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: June 5, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Viola Davis
How to Get Away with Murder Postmortem: Boss Explains That Killer New Twist and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of How t…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsHelp Wanted(Season 2, Episode 20) ABCFAM

A newcomer (Carole King) opens Stars Hollow's first music store. And Richard decides to kick off his new business by searching for a secretary. Then Lorelai starts to help out at the office, and Richard---surprisingly---wishes she would stay. Richard: Edwa (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsLorelai's Graduation Day(Season 2, Episode 21) ABCFAM

Lorelai is graduating from community college and Rory convinces her to don the old cap and gown for the commencement ceremony. Meanwhile, Rory takes a trip to the Big Apple to visit Jess, but on her way home she runs into some traffic that could delay her (more…)

Wed Mar 4 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsI Can't Get Started(Season 2, Episode 22) ABCFAM

Sookie makes final plans for her upcoming nuptials; and Lorelai gets a surprise visit from Christopher, who agrees to be her date for the wedding. Meanwhile, Rory runs for class vice president and may be heading to Washington for the summer. Sookie: Melis (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop