Liza Minnelli Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Liza May Minnelli

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 12, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Degeneres

Check out Ellen DeGeneres' Record-Breaking Oscars Selfie

"Selfie" may have been declared the 2013 word of the year, but the social media form of self-validation is still going strong. On Sunday night's Oscars telecast, host Ellen DeGeneres made her way into the crowd and made some of Hollywood's bigge… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liza Minnelli Enters Rehab
Singer and actress Liza Minnelli has returned to rehab for treatment of substance abuse. Her spokesman says quote: 'Liza Minnelli has valiantly battl (more…)
Liza and Siblings On 'Wizard Of Oz' Tribute
Liza Minnelli and siblings celebrate the Oscars' 'Wizard Of Oz' and Judy Garland tribute.
Liza Minnelli Joins NOH8 Campaign
Liza Minnelli has always been an outspoken advocate of the lesbian, gay, bisexual and transgender (LGBT) community, but the stage and screen icon went (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 5 12:00pm
That's Entertainment TCM

Compilation of show-stoppers from nearly 30 years of MGM musicals.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Oscars: How Did Ellen Do As Host?

Sunday marked Ellen DeGeneres' sophomore outing as host of the Academy Awards, and the typically tam…

Foyle's War
The Weekend Playlist: Foyle's Cold War, A Second Look at Orphan Black

One war makes way for another as the incredibly durable Foyle's War, in its seventh Masterpiece Myst…

Will Arnett, David Cross, Portia de Rossi
On the Set: Arrested Development Returns on Netflix

From the outside, soundstage No. 7 at Los Angeles's Culver Studios looks like an unremarkable airpla…

John Krasinski
John Krasinski to Appear on New Season of Arrested Development

There is life after The Office for John Krasinski. The fan-favorite actor from the departing NBC com…

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further in…

Keck's Exclusives: Smash's Sophomore Season Surprises

Smash executive producers Marc Shaiman and Scott Wittman's high-energy music and lyrics for the show…