Liza Minnelli Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Liza May Minnelli

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Gest

Music Producer David Gest Dies at 62

David Gest, a music producer and reality show contestant best known for his brief, tumultuous marriage to singer and actress Liza Minnelli, was found dead in a Four Seasons hotel in London on Tuesday, the BBC reports. Gest was 62. Police say there ap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Friends, Usher And Liza Minnelli Reflect On Michael Jackson
01:38 — "He transcended love. He was so selfless," says Usher. (6.26.09)
That's Entertainment - Trailer
01:42 — Thirty years of MGM's magic musical moments, from 1929's "The Broadway Melody" through the 1950's.
David Gest, Reality Star and Ex-Husband of Liza Minnelli Found Dead In Hotel
00:57 — Liza Minnelli's ex-husband, David Gest, was found dead at a hotel in London. The Celebrity Big Brother was set to produce a music series across the UK (more…)
Judy Garland's Body Is Moved From NY To Hollywood 48 Years After Her Death
01:27 — The world mourned when "The Wizard of Oz" star, Judy Garland, 47, died in 1969 of an accidental barbiturate overdose. Now her body has been exhumed fr (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 3 1:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentMasquerade(Season 6, Episode 6) WE

Goren and Eames revisit the Oct. 31, 1992, murder of a young beauty queen after a man who's obsessed with her confesses to the crime. Liza Minnelli guest stars as the victim's mother, a suspect in the case. Nate Royce: Bill Irwin.

I’ll Watch261 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen Degeneres
Check out Ellen DeGeneres' Record-Breaking Oscars Selfie

"Selfie" may have been declared the 2013 word of the year, but the social media form of self-validat…

Ellen
Oscars: How Did Ellen Do As Host?

Sunday marked Ellen DeGeneres' sophomore outing as host of the Academy Awards, and the typically tam…

Foyle's War
The Weekend Playlist: Foyle's Cold War, A Second Look at Orphan Black

One war makes way for another as the incredibly durable Foyle's War, in its seventh Masterpiece Myst…

Will Arnett, David Cross, Portia de Rossi
On the Set: Arrested Development Returns on Netflix

From the outside, soundstage No. 7 at Los Angeles's Culver Studios looks like an unremarkable airpla…

John Krasinski
John Krasinski to Appear on New Season of Arrested Development

There is life after The Office for John Krasinski. The fan-favorite actor from the departing NBC com…

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Liza May Minnelli
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!