Liza Minnelli Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Liza May Minnelli

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 12, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Liza Minnelli Photos

  • Liza Minnelli - 86th Annual Academ Awards in Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Robyn Beck/AFP/Getty Images
  • Liza Minnelli and Brittany Murphy - amfAR "Cinema Against AIDS" Gala, May 19, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Mandy Moore presents Vanguard Award to Liza Minnellli - The 16th Annual GLAAD Media Awards Hollywood, April 30, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Liza Minnelli, John Stamos and Rebecca Romijn - Liza Minnelli Celebrates the Launch of her L!ZA for M.A.C Makeup Collection in New York City, September 18, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - David Cross and Liza Minnelli
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Liza Minnelli and Tony Hale
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Liza Minnell
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and Liza Minnelli
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Smash - Season 2 - "The Surprise Party" - Liza Minelli
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Smash - Season 2 - "The Surprise Party" - Christian Borle and Liza Minelli
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Rocco's Dinner Party - Season 1 - "Liza with a 'B!'" - Rocco DiSpirito, Sam Harris and Liza Minnelli
    Photo By: Andrei Jackamets/Bravo
  • Rocco's Dinner Party - Season 1 - "Liza with a 'B!'" - Rocco DiSpirito and Liza Minnelli
    Photo By: Andrei Jackamets/Bravo
  • Liza Minnelli and Rod Stewart - "Cinema Against AIDS Cannes" benefit, May 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Law & Order: Criminal Intent - "Masquerade" - Vincent D'Onofrio and Liza Minnelli as Beth Harner
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Law & Order: Criminal Intent - "Masquerade" - Kathryn Erbe and Liza Minnelli
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo

Related Galleries

Celebrity Babysitters Club

16 Photos | Aug 14, 2014

Most Extravagant Celebrity Weddings

16 Photos | Apr 28, 2011