Liza HuberCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Liza Victoria Huber

Birth Place: Long Island, NY

Birthday: February 22, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Although she met her future husband in the first grade, they lost touch until 2002 then married two years later.
  • Made her uncredited acting debut in Ebbie, a 1995 TV-movie starring her mother, Susan Lucci.
  • Originated the role of Gwen Hotchkiss on Passions in 1999. She left after a year, but returned in 2002.
  • Was Miss Golden Globe in 2000.
  • Fluent in German and Italian; also speaks French.

Relationships

  • Helmut Huber — Father
  • Susan Lucci — Mother
  • Andreas Huber — Brother
  • Alexander George Hesterberg III — Husband
  • Royce Alexander Hesterberg — Son
  • Brendan — Son
  • Mason Alexander Hesterberg — Son
  • Hayden Victoria Hesterberg — Daughter

College

  • University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC (BA in Communications, 1998); Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute, New York, NY; New York University, Tisch School of the Arts, New York, NY

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop