Liv Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Liv Rundgren

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>

HBO Renews The Leftovers for Third and Final Season

It's a miracle! HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a third and final season, the network announced on Thursday. The existential (but low-rated) drama wrapped up its critically acclaimed second season on Sunday with a season finale many thought might a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Super - Trailer
02:18 — When sad-sack loser Frank (Rainn Wilson) sees his ex-addict wife (Liv Tyler) willingly snatched by a seductive drug dealer (Kevin Bacon), he finds him (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 11:30am
Jersey Girl FLIXe

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Tue May 31 8:00pm
Armageddon CMT

With a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, NASA hires a team of experts to prevent disaster by splitting the heavenly object in half.

I’ll Watch877 Watching
Tue May 31 8:00pm
Jersey Girl FLIXe

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch281 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
The Leftovers Finale: Do We Even Need a Season 3?

Can the show say anything more beautifully than it already did?

Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Confirms Engagement to Socialite David Gardner

The couple has a nine-month-old son

Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Welcomes Second Child

Congrats!

Dave Gardner, Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Is Expecting Her Second Child

Liv Tyler has confirmed she's expecting her second child, E! News reports.

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Liv Rundgren
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »