Liv Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Liv Rundgren

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(105 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>

HBO Renews The Leftovers for Third and Final Season

It's a miracle! HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a third and final season, the network announced on Thursday. The existential (but low-rated) drama wrapped up its critically acclaimed second season on Sunday with a season finale many thought might a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liv Tyler Heats up the Kitchen, Part 2
05:10 — Liv Tyler enjoys Braised Daube De Boeuf and puts the cast's knowledge of manners to the test with a game!
Liv Tyler Heats up the Kitchen, Part 1
05:59 — Liv Tyler learns how to prepare Braised Daube De Boeuf!
Chew Invades America's Test Kitchen
03:07 — The Chew invades America's Test Kitchen and shows how to cook Braised Turkey!
Karen's Winning Burrito Recipe
04:54 — Audience Cook-Off winner Karen shows the cast how she prepares her Braised Pork Burritos!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:05am
Dr. T and the Women FLIXe

A Dallas gynecologist with a thriving practice and a lusty attraction to the opposite sex sees life begin to spiral out of control when his wife is placed in an asylum, his daughter's wedding goes on the rocks, and he becomes smitten with a freewheeling fe (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Fri Oct 7 4:15am
Jersey Girl SHO

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch289 Watching
Mon Oct 10 8:30am
Jersey Girl SHO2e

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch289 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
The Leftovers Finale: Do We Even Need a Season 3?

Can the show say anything more beautifully than it already did?

Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Confirms Engagement to Socialite David Gardner

The couple has a nine-month-old son

Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Welcomes Second Child

Congrats!

Dave Gardner, Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Is Expecting Her Second Child

Liv Tyler has confirmed she's expecting her second child, E! News reports.

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Liv Rundgren
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.