Liv Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Liv Rundgren

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>

HBO Renews The Leftovers for Third and Final Season

It's a miracle! HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a third and final season, the network announced on Thursday. The existential (but low-rated) drama wrapped up its critically acclaimed second season on Sunday with a season finale many thought might a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Ledge - Clip - Eternal Salvation
02:19 — After embarking on a passionate affair with his evangelical neighbor's wife (Liv Tyler), Gavin ('Sons of Anarchy's' Charlie Hunnam) soon finds himself (more…)
The Ledge - Clip - An Affair
01:20 — After embarking on a passionate affair with his evangelical neighbor's wife (Liv Tyler), Gavin ('Sons of Anarchy's' Charlie Hunnam) soon finds himself (more…)
The Ledge - Trailer 1
02:05 — After embarking on a passionate affair with his evangelical neighbor's wife (Liv Tyler), Gavin ('Sons of Anarchy's' Charlie Hunnam) soon finds himself (more…)
The Ledge - Clip - One Night
00:48 — After embarking on a passionate affair with his evangelical neighbor's wife (Liv Tyler), Gavin ('Sons of Anarchy's' Charlie Hunnam) soon finds himself (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:03am
The Incredible Hulk USA

Doses of radiation turn a mild-mannered scientist into an angry, uncontrollable monstrosity in this adaptation of the Marvel Comics series. A marine given a serum that morphs him into a similar creature, becomes an nemesis of the big green behemoth.

I’ll Watch790 Watching
Fri Sep 2 9:45pm
Jersey Girl FLIXe

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Sun Sep 4 4:00pm
Dr. T and the Women FLIXe

A Dallas gynecologist with a thriving practice and a lusty attraction to the opposite sex sees life begin to spiral out of control when his wife is placed in an asylum, his daughter's wedding goes on the rocks, and he becomes smitten with a freewheeling fe (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
The Leftovers Finale: Do We Even Need a Season 3?

Can the show say anything more beautifully than it already did?

Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Confirms Engagement to Socialite David Gardner

The couple has a nine-month-old son

Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Welcomes Second Child

Congrats!

Dave Gardner, Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Is Expecting Her Second Child

Liv Tyler has confirmed she's expecting her second child, E! News reports.

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Liv Rundgren
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »