Liv Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Liv Rundgren

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liv Tyler

Liv Tyler Welcomes Second Child

Motherhood is officially twice as nice for Liv Tyler! The actress welcomed her second child on Wednesday, People reports. "He's healthy and everyone is very happy," her rep told the magazine. However, a source told People the baby boy was born six-an… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 1:00pm
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King TNT

Frodo (Elijah Wood) is tempted by the power of the ring as he nears the end of his journey to destroy it. The majestic finale of Peter Jackson's blockbuster trilogy won Best Picture, along with 10 other Oscars, including one for Jackson as Best Director. I (more…)

Tue Sep 1 7:00pm
Armageddon AMC

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and the experts trying to avert the disaster. Oscar-nominated special effects. Bruce Willis, Ben Affleck. Directed by Michael Bay.

Tue Sep 1 10:30pm
Armageddon AMC

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and the experts trying to avert the disaster. Oscar-nominated special effects. Bruce Willis, Ben Affleck. Directed by Michael Bay.

More NewsSee all »

Dave Gardner, Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Is Expecting Her Second Child

Liv Tyler has confirmed she's expecting her second child, E! News reports.

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Justin Theroux
Why The Leftovers Isn't Lost: We're Not "Hoping to Find Out What Happened," Boss Says

Go ahead and compare HBO's new drama The Leftovers to Lost. Just go on and get it out of you system.…

Amanda Warren, Frank Harts, Justin Theroux
Watch the Latest Trailer for HBO's Upcoming Drama The Leftovers

"She's not coming back… none of them are," a character from The Leftovers says in the second trailer…

Justin Theroux
Watch the New Trailer for HBO's Mysterious Drama The Leftovers

"Some bad sh–'s coming and there's no getting around it." HBO has released the first full trailer fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Liv Rundgren
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (104 ratings)
  • Your Rating: