Liv Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Liv Rundgren

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>

HBO Renews The Leftovers for Third and Final Season

It's a miracle! HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a third and final season, the network announced on Thursday. The existential (but low-rated) drama wrapped up its critically acclaimed second season on Sunday with a season finale many thought might a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alicia Silverstone and Liv Tyler Have a 'Crazy' Reunion -- See the Pic!
01:18 — It's been over 20 years since the release of Aerosmith's hit song.
Alicia Silverstone and Liv Tyler Have a 'Crazy' Reunion
01:18 — It's been over 20 years since the release of Aerosmith's hit song.
Invitation to the Set
01:45 — Introducing the Garvey family and their acquaintances in the fictional town of Mapleton, New York.
The Leftovers: Trailer
01:35 — Follow the Garvey family and their acquaintances in the fictional town of Mapleton, New York after a global event caused the unexplainable disappearan (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 10:00pm
The Incredible HulkNew USA

Doses of radiation turn a mild-mannered scientist into an angry, uncontrollable monstrosity in this adaptation of the Marvel Comics series. A marine given a serum that morphs him into a similar creature, becomes an nemesis of the big green behemoth.

I’ll Watch767 Watching
Mon Jul 4 10:15am
Jersey Girl FLIXe

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch282 Watching
Wed Jul 6 12:00pm
Dr. T and the Women SHOe

A Dallas gynecologist with a thriving practice and a lusty attraction to the opposite sex sees life begin to spiral out of control when his wife is placed in an asylum, his daughter's wedding goes on the rocks, and he becomes smitten with a freewheeling fe (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
The Leftovers Finale: Do We Even Need a Season 3?

Can the show say anything more beautifully than it already did?

Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Confirms Engagement to Socialite David Gardner

The couple has a nine-month-old son

Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Welcomes Second Child

Congrats!

Dave Gardner, Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Is Expecting Her Second Child

Liv Tyler has confirmed she's expecting her second child, E! News reports.

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Liv Rundgren
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »