Liv Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Liv Rundgren

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>

HBO Renews The Leftovers for Third and Final Season

It's a miracle! HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a third and final season, the network announced on Thursday. The existential (but low-rated) drama wrapped up its critically acclaimed second season on Sunday with a season finale many thought might a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Invitation to the Set
01:45 — Introducing the Garvey family and their acquaintances in the fictional town of Mapleton, New York.
The Leftovers: Trailer
01:35 — Follow the Garvey family and their acquaintances in the fictional town of Mapleton, New York after a global event caused the unexplainable disappearan (more…)
Super 8 - Trailer
02:15 — In the summer of 1979, a group of friends in a small Ohio town witness a catastrophic train crash while making a super 8 movie and soon suspect that i (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 11:45am
Dr. T and the Women TMC

A Dallas gynecologist with a thriving practice and a lusty attraction to the opposite sex sees life begin to spiral out of control when his wife is placed in an asylum, his daughter's wedding goes on the rocks, and he becomes smitten with a freewheeling fe (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Tue May 31 11:30am
Jersey Girl FLIXe

A widowed ex-publicist devotes his life to his young daughter in this comedy-drama from writer-director Kevin Smith.

I’ll Watch282 Watching
Tue May 31 8:00pm
Armageddon CMT

With a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, NASA hires a team of experts to prevent disaster by splitting the heavenly object in half.

I’ll Watch877 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
The Leftovers Finale: Do We Even Need a Season 3?

Can the show say anything more beautifully than it already did?

Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Confirms Engagement to Socialite David Gardner

The couple has a nine-month-old son

Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Welcomes Second Child

Congrats!

Dave Gardner, Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Is Expecting Her Second Child

Liv Tyler has confirmed she's expecting her second child, E! News reports.

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Liv Rundgren
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »