Liv Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Liv Rundgren

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Welcomes Second Child

Congrats!

Dave Gardner, Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Is Expecting Her Second Child

Liv Tyler has confirmed she's expecting her second child, E! News reports.

Margaret Qualley, Justin Theroux
HBO Renews The Leftovers

HBO has renewed The Leftovers for a second season, the network announced Wednesday. 10 things to kno…

The Leftovers
The Leftovers' Amy Brenneman: Laurie's "Not So Fragile" Anymore

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Leftovers. Read at your…

Justin Theroux
Why The Leftovers Isn't Lost: We're Not "Hoping to Find Out What Happened," Boss Says

Go ahead and compare HBO's new drama The Leftovers to Lost. Just go on and get it out of you system.…

Amanda Warren, Frank Harts, Justin Theroux
Watch the Latest Trailer for HBO's Upcoming Drama The Leftovers

"She's not coming back… none of them are," a character from The Leftovers says in the second trailer…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

How to Look Great Pregnant on the Red Carpet

See what these gorgeous celebrities do to turn baby bumps into the ultimate red carpet fas…

2012 Met Ball: Who Rocked the Red Carpet?

See all the sexy stars who turned out for the annual gala

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:00pm
Armageddon MAXe

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and experts are trying to avert the disaster.

Fri Apr 10 10:50am
That Thing You Do! MOMAXe

A '60s pop group finds fame thanks to hit single and a savvy record executive who polishes their image. But after a grueling tour schedule and a moviemaking stint, the band starts to disintegrate.