Little Richard Celebrity Watchlist

Little Richard

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Penniman

Birth Place: Macon, GA

Birthday: December 5, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Sheridan

Former Beatles Frontman Tony Sheridan Dies

Tony Sheridan, who fronted the Beatles on their first recording, died Saturday in Hamburg, Germany. He was 72.His daughter, Wendy Clare Sheridan-McGinnity, announced Sheridan's death, according to The New York Times. Remember other celebrities we los… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

GRAMMYs 2016 - Shad Moss (Rehearsal Interview)
00:41 — Catching up with Shad Moss at the GRAMMY rehearsals. Watch The 58th GRAMMY Awards, Monday Feb. 15. Only CBS
Fresh Dressed - Official Trailer
02:16 — With funky, fat-laced Adidas, Kangol hats and Cazal shades, a totally original look was born—Fresh—and it came from the black and brown side of town w (more…)
Jimi Hendrix - Official Trailer
03:04 — This is the biography of Jimi Hendrix, the world famous guitarist who died much too young. Featuring the guitar wizard on stage and behind the scenes, (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Macy's Fourth of July Fireworks Spectacular
What Time Do the Fireworks Start?

The Fourth of July means barbeques, beach time and, of course, fireworks! But for those that can't m…

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Little Richard is a big get for Simon's <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>.
Simon Spills Celebrity Duets' Secrets

As reported earlier this week, Lucy Lawless, Cheech Marin, WWE champ Chris Jericho, Olympian Carly P…

<EM>Chuck Berry: Hail! Hail! Rock 'n' Roll</EM> and director Taylor Hackford
A Closer, Bolder Look at Chuck Berry

While Taylor Hackford is best known for directing dramas like An Officer and a Gentleman, The Devil'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Wayne Penniman
  • Birth Place: Macon, GA
  • Birthday: December 5, 1932, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay