Little Richard Celebrity Watchlist

Little Richard

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Penniman

Birth Place: Macon, GA

Birthday: December 5, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Sheridan

Former Beatles Frontman Tony Sheridan Dies

Tony Sheridan, who fronted the Beatles on their first recording, died Saturday in Hamburg, Germany. He was 72.His daughter, Wendy Clare Sheridan-McGinnity, announced Sheridan's death, according to The New York Times. Remember other celebrities we los… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Pat Stevens Show: Little Richard
05:14 — Ex-runway model Pat Stevens welcomes musical legend Little Richard to the show to discuss his idols, religion and more.
Live Drumming Keeps the Beat in Griffith Park
03:07 — Drummer Robin Russell, who once played Wembley Stadium touring with Little Richard, keeps a steady beat outdoors at Griffith Park.
Ruby & Paul's Jive Performance | Season 13 Ep. 10 | SYTYCD
04:42 — Ruby and Paul's jive performance to "Rip it Up" by Little Richard.
Ruby & Paul's Jive Performance
04:42 — Ruby and Paul's jive performance to "Rip it Up" by Little Richard.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirThe Client(Season 5, Episode 2) NIK

Conclusion. Ashley lets stardom go to her head, while Will is cut down to size by a record producer.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Fri Sep 9 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirThe Client(Season 5, Episode 2) NIK

Conclusion. Ashley lets stardom go to her head, while Will is cut down to size by a record producer.

I’ll Watch71 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Macy's Fourth of July Fireworks Spectacular
What Time Do the Fireworks Start?

The Fourth of July means barbeques, beach time and, of course, fireworks! But for those that can't m…

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Little Richard is a big get for Simon's <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>.
Simon Spills Celebrity Duets' Secrets

As reported earlier this week, Lucy Lawless, Cheech Marin, WWE champ Chris Jericho, Olympian Carly P…

<EM>Chuck Berry: Hail! Hail! Rock 'n' Roll</EM> and director Taylor Hackford
A Closer, Bolder Look at Chuck Berry

While¬†Taylor Hackford is best known for directing dramas like An Officer and a Gentleman, The Devil'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Wayne Penniman
  • Birth Place: Macon, GA
  • Birthday: December 5, 1932, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans