Little Richard Celebrity Watchlist

Little Richard

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Penniman

Birth Place: Macon, GA

Birthday: December 5, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Sheridan

Former Beatles Frontman Tony Sheridan Dies

Tony Sheridan, who fronted the Beatles on their first recording, died Saturday in Hamburg, Germany. He was 72.His daughter, Wendy Clare Sheridan-McGinnity, announced Sheridan's death, according to The New York Times. Remember other celebrities we los… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 9:00pm
Full HouseToo Little Richard Too Late(Season 7, Episode 23) NIK

Danny nominates Joey for PTA president, and Little Richard agrees to perform at a benefit for Joey's campaign. Mrs. Carruthers: Marcia Wallace. Joey: Dave Coulier. Danny: Bob Saget. Jesse: John Stamos. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

Wed Aug 5 5:45pm
Last Action Hero ENCRe

While watching one of his screen idol's movies, a lonely 11-year-old becomes part of the action thanks to a magic movie ticket. But when a villain steals the ticket, he is transported into reality and wreaks havoc on Broadway.

Thu Aug 6 7:35am
Last Action Hero ENCRe

While watching one of his screen idol's movies, a lonely 11-year-old becomes part of the action thanks to a magic movie ticket. But when a villain steals the ticket, he is transported into reality and wreaks havoc on Broadway.

More NewsSee all »

Macy's Fourth of July Fireworks Spectacular
What Time Do the Fireworks Start?

The Fourth of July means barbeques, beach time and, of course, fireworks! But for those that can't m…

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Little Richard is a big get for Simon's <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>.
Simon Spills Celebrity Duets' Secrets

As reported earlier this week, Lucy Lawless, Cheech Marin, WWE champ Chris Jericho, Olympian Carly P…

<EM>Chuck Berry: Hail! Hail! Rock 'n' Roll</EM> and director Taylor Hackford
A Closer, Bolder Look at Chuck Berry

While¬†Taylor Hackford is best known for directing dramas like An Officer and a Gentleman, The Devil'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Wayne Penniman
  • Birth Place: Macon, GA
  • Birthday: December 5, 1932, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter
  • User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (26 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »