Little Richard Celebrity Watchlist

Little Richard

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Penniman

Birth Place: Macon, GA

Birthday: December 5, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Performer
2008
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Voice
2003
Performer
2003
Remarks by
2003
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2002
Performer
2001
Subject (person only)
2000
Exec. Producer
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1985