Little Richard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Penniman

Birth Place: Macon, GA

Birthday: December 5, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Sheridan
Former Beatles Frontman Tony Sheridan Dies

Tony Sheridan, who fronted the Beatles on their first recording, died Saturday in Hamburg,…

Macy's Fourth of July Fireworks Spectacular
What Time Do the Fireworks Start?

The Fourth of July means barbeques, beach time and, of course, fireworks! But for those th…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:30pm
Full HouseToo Little Richard Too Late(Season 7, Episode 23) NIK

Danny nominates Joey for PTA president, and Little Richard agrees to perform at a benefit for Joey's campaign. Mrs. Carruthers: Marcia Wallace. Joey: Dave Coulier. Danny: Bob Saget. Jesse: John Stamos. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

Shop