Little Richard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Penniman

Birth Place: Macon, GA

Birthday: December 5, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Sheridan
Former Beatles Frontman Tony Sheridan Dies

Tony Sheridan, who fronted the Beatles on their first recording, died Saturday in Hamburg,…

Macy's Fourth of July Fireworks Spectacular
What Time Do the Fireworks Start?

The Fourth of July means barbeques, beach time and, of course, fireworks! But for those th…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
Why Do Fools Fall in Love VH1

Halle Berry, Vivica A. Fox and Lela Rochon play a singer, a petty thief and a teacher---all of whom claim to be the rightful widow of '50s singing sensation Frankie Lymon (Larenz Tate) and the sole benefactor of his estate. Little Richard. Gregory Nava dir (more…)

Sat Feb 28 3:50pm
Why Do Fools Fall in Love VH1

Halle Berry, Vivica A. Fox and Lela Rochon play a singer, a petty thief and a teacher---all of whom claim to be the rightful widow of '50s singing sensation Frankie Lymon (Larenz Tate) and the sole benefactor of his estate. Little Richard. Gregory Nava dir (more…)

Tue Mar 3 9:30pm
Full HouseToo Little Richard Too Late(Season 7, Episode 23) NIK

Danny nominates Joey for PTA president, and Little Richard agrees to perform at a benefit for Joey's campaign. Mrs. Carruthers: Marcia Wallace. Joey: Dave Coulier. Danny: Bob Saget. Jesse: John Stamos. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop