Little Richard Celebrity Watchlist

Little Richard

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Penniman

Birth Place: Macon, GA

Birthday: December 5, 1932, Sagittarius

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Sheridan
Former Beatles Frontman Tony Sheridan Dies

Tony Sheridan, who fronted the Beatles on their first recording, died Saturday in Hamburg, Germany.…

Macy's Fourth of July Fireworks Spectacular
What Time Do the Fireworks Start?

The Fourth of July means barbeques, beach time and, of course, fireworks! But for those that can't m…

James Brown's Last Words: "I'm Going Away Tonight"

Felled by congestive heart failure on Christmas morning, James Brown used his final breaths to tell…

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Little Richard is a big get for Simon's <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>.
Simon Spills Celebrity Duets' Secrets

As reported earlier this week, Lucy Lawless, Cheech Marin, WWE champ Chris Jericho, Olympian Carly P…

<EM>Chuck Berry: Hail! Hail! Rock 'n' Roll</EM> and director Taylor Hackford
A Closer, Bolder Look at Chuck Berry

While┬áTaylor Hackford is best known for directing dramas like An Officer and a Gentleman, The Devil'…