Lisa Whelchel Celebrity Watchlist

Lisa Whelchel

Birth Name: Lisa Diane Whelchel

Birth Place: Littlefield, TX

Birthday: May 29, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Inspirational speaker

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Whelchel, Kim Fields

Facts of Life's Lisa Whelchel and Kim Fields Reunite for Hallmark Movie

Facts of Life stars Lisa Whelchel and Kim Fields will reunite for Hallmark Channel original movie, For Better or for Worst, a comedy airing July 19 (9/8c). Emmys: Surprises and snubs Whelchel will play Wen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Survivor: Philippines - Fall Premiere Party Blue Carpet Interview
01:36 — Andrew Freund catches up with some of the castaways from Survivor: Philippines on the blue carpet, as the stars of CBS get together to celebrate the n (more…)
Survivor Philippines - Next Time On: Episode 2
00:28 — Preview Episode 2 of Survivor Philippines. Survivor Philippines airs Wednesdays at 8/7c, only on CBS!
Survivor Philippines - Next Time On: Episode 4
00:28 — Preview Episode 4 of Survivor Philippines. Survivor Philippines airs Wednesdays at 8/7c, only on CBS!
Tyler Perry's A Madea Christmas
00:36 — Madea gets coaxed into helping a friend pay her daughter a surprise visit in the country for Christmas, but the biggest surprise is what they'll find (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 5:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Debbie Allen, Facts of Life Stars and William Shatner(Season 3, Episode 3) OWN

Lisa Whelchel ("The Facts of Life"); Debbie Allen. Also: a visit with William Shatner at his Southern California ranch.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Whelchel
Lisa Whelchel Reunites with Facts of Life Co-Star Charlotte Rae

Lisa Whelchel reunited her former Facts of Life co-star Charlotte Rae for a recent lunch and it's gi…

Jeff Probs
Survivor's Jeff Probst, Former Contestants Raising Money for Typhoon Haiyan Relief

Survivor's Jeff Probst and several of the show's former contestants are banding together to help rai…

Cobie Smulders and Neil Patrick Harris
Top Moments: Dexter's Killer Surprise and Mother's Legendary Proposal

Our top moments of the week:12. 'Til Death Do Us Part Award: It took another nine years, but a secon…

Denise Stapley
Denise Stapley on Survivor Win: "I Played a Very Quiet But Smart Game"

Denise Stapley says it was an understated yet very calculated strategy that propelled her to victory…

Survivor: Philippines
Who Won Survivor: Philippines?

Former Facts of Life star Lisa Whelchel went up against returning contestant Michael Skupin, sex the…

Lisa Whelchel
Survivor's Lisa Whelchel Has West Nile Virus

Survivor: Phillippines' Lisa Whelchel is facing a problem no alliance will help her overcome: West N…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Diane Whelchel
  • Birth Place: Littlefield, TX
  • Birthday: May 29, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Inspirational speaker

Trending TonightSee all »