Lisa Whelchel Celebrity Watchlist

Lisa Whelchel

Birth Name: Lisa Diane Whelchel

Birth Place: Littlefield, TX

Birthday: May 29, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Inspirational speaker

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Whelchel, Kim Fields

Facts of Life's Lisa Whelchel and Kim Fields Reunite for Hallmark Movie

Facts of Life stars Lisa Whelchel and Kim Fields will reunite for Hallmark Channel original movie, For Better or for Worst, a comedy airing July 19 (9/8c). Emmys: Surprises and snubs Whelchel will play Wen… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 9:00am
The Facts of LifeThe New Girl(Season 2, Episode 1) TVLAND

Arnold Jackson visits Mrs. Garrett just as she's preoccupied with a new student, a tough city kid who immediately gets herself and her schoolmates into trouble. First of two parts. Mrs. Garrett: Charlotte Rae. Blair: Lisa Whelchel. Natalie: Mindy Cohn.

Mon Sep 7 9:36am
The Facts of LifeThe New Girl(Season 2, Episode 2) TVLAND

Conclusion. The girls are released from jail and put in the custody of Mrs. Garrett (Charlotte Rae), who promptly assigns them to KP. Blair: Lisa Whelchel. Jo: Nancy McKeon. Tootie: Kim Fields.

Mon Sep 7 10:12am
The Facts of LifeShoplifting(Season 2, Episode 6) TVLAND

Mrs. Garrett tries to exchange a gift from Jo (Nancy McKeon), only to find it was shoplifted. Tootie: Kim Fields. Blair: Lisa Whelchel. Saleslady: Hazel Shermet. Henry Douglas: Dick O'Neill.

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Whelchel
Lisa Whelchel Reunites with Facts of Life Co-Star Charlotte Rae

Lisa Whelchel reunited her former Facts of Life co-star Charlotte Rae for a recent lunch and it's gi…

Jeff Probs
Survivor's Jeff Probst, Former Contestants Raising Money for Typhoon Haiyan Relief

Survivor's Jeff Probst and several of the show's former contestants are banding together to help rai…

Cobie Smulders and Neil Patrick Harris
Top Moments: Dexter's Killer Surprise and Mother's Legendary Proposal

Our top moments of the week:12. 'Til Death Do Us Part Award: It took another nine years, but a secon…

Denise Stapley
Denise Stapley on Survivor Win: "I Played a Very Quiet But Smart Game"

Denise Stapley says it was an understated yet very calculated strategy that propelled her to victory…

Survivor: Philippines
Who Won Survivor: Philippines?

Former Facts of Life star Lisa Whelchel went up against returning contestant Michael Skupin, sex the…

Lisa Whelchel
Survivor's Lisa Whelchel Has West Nile Virus

Survivor: Phillippines' Lisa Whelchel is facing a problem no alliance will help her overcome: West N…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Diane Whelchel
  • Birth Place: Littlefield, TX
  • Birthday: May 29, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Inspirational speaker
  • User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating: