Lisa Whelchel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lisa Diane Whelchel

Birth Place: Littlefield, TX

Birthday: May 29, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author, Inspirational speaker

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Whelchel, Kim Fields
Facts of Life's Lisa Whelchel and Kim Fields Reunite for Hallmark Movie

Facts of Life stars Lisa Whelchel and Kim Fields will reunite for Hallmark Channel origina…

Lisa Whelchel
Lisa Whelchel Reunites with Facts of Life Co-Star Charlotte Rae

Lisa Whelchel reunited her former Facts of Life co-star Charlotte Rae for a recent lunch a…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 12:30pm
The Love BoatGerman Cruise: The Villa; The Racer's Edge; The Accident; All for One(Season 9, Episode 4) POP

Part 1 of 2. On the Riviera: A former bike-racing coach (Harry Morgan) tries to lure a newlywed champion out of retirement; a woman wants to visit the family villa before it's sold; Doc feels badly about a young man's death; a woman (Audrey Landers) doesn' (more…)

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
The Love BoatGerman Cruise: The Villa; The Racer's Edge; The Accident; All for One(Season 9, Episode 5) POP

Conclusion. On the Riviera: A former bike-racing coach (Harry Morgan) tries to lure a newlywed champion out of retirement; a woman wants to visit the family villa before it's sold; Doc feels badly about a young man's death; a woman (Audrey Landers) doesn't (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop