Lisa Rinna Celebrity Watchlist

A former model turned small-screen soap vixen, Rinna landed her seminal role as a cosmetics diva on Days of Our Lives in 1993. By the mid-'90s, she made the move to prime time on the campy drama Melrose Place, playing a conniving restaurateur. During her t… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa De Anne Rinna

Birth Place: Newport Beach, California, United States

Birthday: July 11, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Mode

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle Richards, Lisa Vanderpump

Real Housewives of Beverly Hills Reunion: Kyle Has Major Breakdown After Confrontation with Kim

The second part of The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills reunion aired Tuesday night and - shocker! - it got messy. Kim and Kyle Richards, who haven't spoken in three months, had their biggest blowout since the sisters' limo fight, which helped spur K… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Delilah Belle Hamlin on Staying Grounded, What's Next After Modeling
01:23 — Lisa Rinna and Harry Hamlin's daughter chatted with ET at the Teen Vogue Young Hollywood bash!
Delilah Belle Hamlin On Staying Grounded, What's Next After Modeling
01:23 — Lisa Rinna and Harry Hamlin's daughter chatted with ET at the Teen Vogue Young Hollywood bash!
Waiting to See Kim's Nose
02:08 — Despite Kim's bandage and laying in bed, Kyle's excited to see her nose.
Adrienne's Absence
02:45 — The Beverly Hills ladies react to Adrienne's final act as a housewife.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:00am
MergeMolly and Mark LRW

A collector of dolls and antiques is preparing to move into her new husband's decidedly modern town house.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:00am
MergeLaurie and Lee LRW

A couple who met on the Internet is made up of a collector of teddy bears and figurines and a lover of modern Italian decor.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sun Oct 9 10:00am
MergeBrenda and Bobby LRW

A home decorated in a French country-meets-'50s retro motif.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills</em>
Watch Lisa Rinna and Kim Richards' Violent Blowout on Real Housewives

Lisa literally goes for the jugular

Harry Hamlin, Kelli Giddish
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Harry Hamlin as Rollins' Former Boss

Rollins is getting another blast from her past on Law & Order: SVU! The NBC drama has cast Mad Men's…

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
Lisa Vanderpump Gets Slapped in the New Trailer for Real Housewives of Beverly Hills

Drinks are being thrown and fights are being fought, which can only mean one thing: the Real Housewi…

Lisa Rinna
Lisa Rinna Joining Real Housewives of Beverly Hills

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills is welcoming a new member into its ranks. Lisa Rinna has signed…

Debbie Gibson, John Barrowman
Arrow's John Barrowman to Host ABC Celebrity Singing Competition

Arrow and Torchwood star John Barrowman has been tapped to host ABC's new singing competition Sing Y…

Penn Jillette and Trace Adkins
Celebrity Apprentice Finale: Will Trace Adkins' Money or Penn Jillette's Tenacity Win?

Rest easy; only one more person is getting fired. Enough celebrity blood on the floor. Donald "Mr."…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa De Anne Rinna
  • Birth Place: Newport Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 11, 1963, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Mode

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments