Lisa Rinna Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former model┬áturned small-screen soap vixen, Rinna landed her seminal role as a cosmetics diva on Days of Our Lives in 1993. By the mid-'90s, she made the move to prime time on the campy drama Melrose Place, playing a conniving restaurateur. During her t… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa De Anne Rinna

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: July 11, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model, CEO

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harry Hamlin, Kelli Giddish
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Harry Hamlin as Rollins' Former Boss

Rollins is getting another blast from her past on Law & Order: SVU! The NBC drama has cast…

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
Lisa Vanderpump Gets Slapped in the New Trailer for Real Housewives of Beverly Hills

Drinks are being thrown and fights are being fought, which can only mean one thing: the┬áRe…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 5:00pm
The Real Housewives of Beverly HillsDrama Queens(Season 5, Episode 12) BRAVO

Lisa Vanderpump's adopted son hopes to learn about his heritage. In other developments, Brandi and Kyle visit Kim, who has been released from the hospital, and insults fly at Kyle's gay mixer.

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
The Real Housewives of Beverly HillsSister Act(Season 5, Episode 13) BRAVO

Fallout from drama at Kyle's mixer finds the women scrutinizing Brandi's influence over Kim; the ladies attend Eileen's movie premiere; Lisa Vanderpump's son receives his genealogy test results; and the Richards sisters gather to discuss their problems.

Tue Mar 3 7:00pm
The Real Housewives of Beverly HillsSurprise!(Season 5, Episode 14) BRAVO

Eileen hosts a table read for her husband's Hollywood script, but emotions run high between the Richards sisters. In other developments, Brandi goes on a 21-day cleanse of no alcohol, yet a birthday bash may test her resolve.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop