Lisa Rinna Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A former model turned small-screen soap vixen, Rinna landed her seminal role as a cosmetics diva on Days of Our Lives in 1993. By the mid-'90s, she made the move to prime time on the campy drama Melrose Place, playing a conniving restaurateur. During her t… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa De Anne Rinna

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: July 11, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model, CEO

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills</em>
Watch Lisa Rinna and Kim Richards' Violent Blowout on Real Housewives

Lisa literally goes for the jugular

Harry Hamlin, Kelli Giddish
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Harry Hamlin as Rollins' Former Boss

Rollins is getting another blast from her past on Law & Order: SVU! The NBC drama has cast Mad Men's…

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
Lisa Vanderpump Gets Slapped in the New Trailer for Real Housewives of Beverly Hills

Drinks are being thrown and fights are being fought, which can only mean one thing: the Real Housewi…

Lisa Rinna
Lisa Rinna Joining Real Housewives of Beverly Hills

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills is welcoming a new member into its ranks. Lisa Rinna has signed…

Debbie Gibson, John Barrowman
Arrow's John Barrowman to Host ABC Celebrity Singing Competition

Arrow and Torchwood star John Barrowman has been tapped to host ABC's new singing competition Sing Y…

Penn Jillette and Trace Adkins
Celebrity Apprentice Finale: Will Trace Adkins' Money or Penn Jillette's Tenacity Win?

Rest easy; only one more person is getting fired. Enough celebrity blood on the floor. Donald "Mr."…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Celebrity Tans Gone Wrong

Who's been spending a little too much time in the spray tan booth?

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 4:00pm
The Real Housewives of Beverly HillsWelcome to Amsterdam?(Season 5, Episode 15) BRAVO

Yolanda hosts a scavenger hunt around Beverly Hills, and the ladies must push aside their various issues and work together as teams. Elsewhere, the women jet to Amsterdam for a group trip, yet huffy dramas between the Richards sisters continue.

Thu Mar 26 5:00pm
The Real Housewives of Beverly HillsAmster-Damn!(Season 5, Episode 16) BRAVO

Tensions soar in Amsterdam when Kim and Lisa Rinna clash, leading to a fiery dinner that leaves Kyle fleeing the scene. Elsewhere, the ladies enjoy local "space cakes" before an unforeseen tantrum ruins the fun.

Thu Mar 26 6:00pm
The Real Housewives of Beverly HillsAmster-Damn Slap(Season 5, Episode 17) BRAVO

An Amsterdam trip continues with tensions still running high. Here, the ladies split into two groups to explore the area; Eileen confronts Lisa Rinna; and unresolved issues come to a head at a dinner on a riverboat, climaxing with a slap.