Lisa Loeb Celebrity Watchlist

Lisa Loeb

Birth Name: Lisa Anne Loeb

Birth Place: Bethesda, MD

Birthday: March 11, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Reality-show cast member, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl

Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. If you haven't watched it and/or you don't want to know, well, xoxo!] "Who am I? That's a secret I'll never tell." That is, until now. On Monday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pop-Up S**tteo With Lisa Loeb
04:30 — Lisa Loeb joins Margaret Cho, Jaleel White and Emo Philips to guess which facts would appear on screen during cringeworthy music videos from the 90s.
Season 2: Creative Galaxy: Season 2 Trailer
01:03 — On Friday, September 16, Amazon Original Kids Series Creative Galaxy, the hit “make-along, create-along” animated art adventure preschool series, is s (more…)
Roasted Fish Tacos, Part 2
00:27 — Prepare Mario's easy-to-make fish tacos for your next Taco Tuesday!
Roasted Fish Tacos, Part 1
04:02 — Prepare Mario's easy-to-make fish tacos for your next Taco Tuesday!

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Loeb
Lisa Loeb Welcomes a Baby Girl

Lisa Loeb has given birth to a baby girl, People reports. Loeb, 41, and husband Roey Hershkovitz wel…

C.Thomas Howell on <EM>24</EM>
An Outsider Infiltrates 24's CTU

If C. Thomas Howell's recent MIA status frustrates those who've had to rely on the USA network to ai…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Anne Loeb
  • Birth Place: Bethesda, MD
  • Birthday: March 11, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Reality-show cast member, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind