Lisa Loeb Celebrity Watchlist

Lisa Loeb

Birth Name: Lisa Anne Loeb

Birth Place: Bethesda, MD

Birthday: March 11, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Reality-show cast member, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl

Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. If you haven't watched it and/or you don't want to know, well, xoxo!] "Who am I? That's a secret I'll never tell." That is, until now. On Monday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Blame Game
04:30 — Two contestants appear on "The Blame Game" and respond to every question with a racially-charged answer that lays blame on a specific group of people.
Coolio and Lisa Loeb Test Their ‘90s Knowledge
04:49 — Coolio and Lisa Loeb are synonymous with music from the 1990s. The two join TODAY to chat about 90s Fest, a music festival in Brooklyn this weekend, a (more…)
Stay
00:36 — Using the timeless words of Lisa Loeb, Adam, Blake and Ders show JustAnna who they really are.
About A Boy: About A Manniversary Trailer
01:45 — Marcus and Will celebrate a year of friendship. Meanwhile, Dakota helps Fiona prepare for an intimate night with Chris.

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Loeb
Lisa Loeb Welcomes a Baby Girl

Lisa Loeb has given birth to a baby girl, People reports. Loeb, 41, and husband Roey Hershkovitz wel…

C.Thomas Howell on <EM>24</EM>
An Outsider Infiltrates 24's CTU

If C. Thomas Howell's recent MIA status frustrates those who've had to rely on the USA network to ai…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Anne Loeb
  • Birth Place: Bethesda, MD
  • Birthday: March 11, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Reality-show cast member, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting