Lisa Loeb Celebrity Watchlist

Lisa Loeb

Birth Name: Lisa Anne Loeb

Birth Place: Bethesda, MD

Birthday: March 11, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Reality-show cast member, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gossip Girl

Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. If you haven't watched it and/or you don't want to know, well, xoxo!] "Who am I? That's a secret I'll never tell." That is, until now. On Monday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About A Boy: About A Manniversary Trailer
01:45 — Marcus and Will celebrate a year of friendship. Meanwhile, Dakota helps Fiona prepare for an intimate night with Chris.
Avian Flu
As most news networks emphasis the worst parts of the bird flu epidemic, Stephen takes a cue from Fox News and throws a little bit of Lisa Loeb into h (more…)
Singer Lisa Loeb On Balancing Music And Motherhood
Lisa Loeb has classic glasses and a classic hit song. Now after a hiatus from recording, she's back with a brand new album and an almost-brand-new bab (more…)
Lisa Loeb's Album 'No Fairy Tale' Includes Nod To The '90s
Lisa Loeb has classic glasses and a classic hit song. Now after a hiatus from recording, she's back with a brand new album and talks with Alyona about (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 8:30am
House on Haunted Hill IFC

A tycoon invites six people to a party at an abandoned insane asylum and offers $1 million to every guest who survives the night.

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Fri May 6 3:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Chef Curtis Stone; '90s Singer Lisa Loeb; Reality Star Taylor Armstrong(Season 6, Episode 9) OWN

The Season 6 finale features chef Curtis Stone; singer-songwriter Lisa Loeb; and reality-TV personality Taylor Armstrong. Also: Chad Fletcher.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri May 6 3:15pm
House on Haunted Hill IFC

A tycoon invites six people to a party at an abandoned insane asylum and offers $1 million to every guest who survives the night.

I’ll Watch236 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Loeb
Lisa Loeb Welcomes a Baby Girl

Lisa Loeb has given birth to a baby girl, People reports. Loeb, 41, and husband Roey Hershkovitz wel…

C.Thomas Howell on <EM>24</EM>
An Outsider Infiltrates 24's CTU

If C. Thomas Howell's recent MIA status frustrates those who've had to rely on the USA network¬†to ai…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Anne Loeb
  • Birth Place: Bethesda, MD
  • Birthday: March 11, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Reality-show cast member, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »