Lisa Lampanelli Celebrity Watchlist

Lisa Lampanelli

Birth Name: Lisa Lampugnale

Birth Place: Trumbull, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Lampanelli

Wow! Check Out Lisa Lampanelli's Shocking 100-Pound Weight Loss

Since undergoing gastric sleeve surgery in 2012, Lisa Lampanelli has dropped more than 100 pounds and says the weight loss has given her a new lease on life. "I turned back the clock. I'm reliving my life," the comedienne tells Yahoo! Beauty. "I just… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Can We Take A Joke? - Official Trailer
01:43 — In the age of social media, nearly every day brings a new eruption of outrage. While people have always found something to be offended by, their abili (more…)
Can We Take a Joke? - Trailer 1
01:43 — Gilbert Gottfried, Penn Jillette, Lisa Lampanelli, Adam Carolla and others detail outrage culture’s stifling impact on stand-up comedy and the exchang (more…)
2 Broke Girls - Business Proposition
02:00 — Caroline and Max come up with a business proposition.
2 Broke Girls - Can I Have This Dance?
01:35 — Max and Randy share a romantic dance.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 5:00am
Delta Farce SHO2e

Three lame-brained Army reservists are sent to Iraq, but wind up in the Mexican desert in this dimwitted service comedy. Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, DJ Qualls, Danny Trejo. Directed by C.B. Harding.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Thu Jul 7 6:45pm
Delta Farce SHO2e

Three lame-brained Army reservists are sent to Iraq, but wind up in the Mexican desert in this dimwitted service comedy. Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, DJ Qualls, Danny Trejo. Directed by C.B. Harding.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Fri Jul 8 2:30am
Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector TBS

The blue-collar comedy star doesn't git-r-done in this unsavory farce about the misadventures of a Florida public health inspector. Larry the Cable Guy, Iris Bahr, Bruce Bruce, Joanna Cassidy. Directed by Trent Cooper.

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Penn Jillette and Trace Adkins
Celebrity Apprentice Finale: Will Trace Adkins' Money or Penn Jillette's Tenacity Win?

Rest easy; only one more person is getting fired. Enough celebrity blood on the floor. Donald "Mr."…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Lisa Lampanelli
Lisa Lampanelli: I've Lost 106 Pounds!

Lisa Lampanelli has lost a total of 106 pounds in the last 13 months, according to In Touch"I'm offi…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Reaches Out to Accused Cop Killer Christopher Dorner

Charlie Sheen has a message for former LAPD officer and accused murderer Christopher Dorner: Call me…

Seth McFarlane
Seth MacFarlane to Guest-Star on The Simpsons

Homer Simpson may have some competition. Family Guy creator and Oscars host Seth MacFarlane will gue…

Lisa Lampanelli
Celebrity Apprentice's Lisa Lampanelli Drops 80 Pounds

Comedian Lisa Lampanelli, who appeared in the last season of Celebrity Apprentice, says she has lost…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Lampugnale
  • Birth Place: Trumbull, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: July 19, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor