Lisa Lampanelli Celebrity Watchlist

Lisa Lampanelli

Birth Name: Lisa Lampugnale

Birth Place: Trumbull, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Lampanelli

Wow! Check Out Lisa Lampanelli's Shocking 100-Pound Weight Loss

Since undergoing gastric sleeve surgery in 2012, Lisa Lampanelli has dropped more than 100 pounds and says the weight loss has given her a new lease on life. "I turned back the clock. I'm reliving my life," the comedienne tells Yahoo! Beauty. "I just… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lisa Lampanelli: Back to the Drawing Board - Clip - New Body
00:47 — In Lisa Lampanelli's fifth stand-up special, "Back to the Drawing Board," the world's edgiest insult comic is new, improved, and funnier than ever.
Can We Take a Joke? - Trailer 1
01:43 — Gilbert Gottfried, Penn Jillette, Lisa Lampanelli, Adam Carolla and others detail outrage culture’s stifling impact on stand-up comedy and the exchang (more…)
Can We Take a Joke? - Exclusive Clip - College
01:45 — Gilbert Gottfried, Penn Jillette, Lisa Lampanelli, Adam Carolla and others detail outrage culture’s stifling impact on stand-up comedy and the exchang (more…)
Lisa Lampanelli: Back to the Drawing Board - Red Band Clip - Grandkids
01:36 — In Lisa Lampanelli's fifth stand-up special, "Back to the Drawing Board," the world's edgiest insult comic is new, improved, and funnier than ever.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 8:30pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Ten Inches(Season 5, Episode 21) CBS

Max and Caroline approach the owner of the pizza place next door about renting space to expand their renovated dessert bar.

I’ll Watch151 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Penn Jillette and Trace Adkins
Celebrity Apprentice Finale: Will Trace Adkins' Money or Penn Jillette's Tenacity Win?

Rest easy; only one more person is getting fired. Enough celebrity blood on the floor. Donald "Mr."…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Lisa Lampanelli
Lisa Lampanelli: I've Lost 106 Pounds!

Lisa Lampanelli has lost a total of 106 pounds in the last 13 months, according to In Touch"I'm offi…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Reaches Out to Accused Cop Killer Christopher Dorner

Charlie Sheen has a message for former LAPD officer and accused murderer Christopher Dorner: Call me…

Seth McFarlane
Seth MacFarlane to Guest-Star on The Simpsons

Homer Simpson may have some competition. Family Guy creator and Oscars host Seth MacFarlane will gue…

Lisa Lampanelli
Celebrity Apprentice's Lisa Lampanelli Drops 80 Pounds

Comedian Lisa Lampanelli, who appeared in the last season of Celebrity Apprentice, says she has lost…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Lampugnale
  • Birth Place: Trumbull, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: July 19, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay