Lisa Lampanelli Celebrity Watchlist

Lisa Lampanelli

Birth Name: Lisa Lampugnale

Birth Place: Trumbull, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Lampanelli

Wow! Check Out Lisa Lampanelli's Shocking 100-Pound Weight Loss

Since undergoing gastric sleeve surgery in 2012, Lisa Lampanelli has dropped more than 100 pounds and says the weight loss has given her a new lease on life. "I turned back the clock. I'm reliving my life," the comedienne tells Yahoo! Beauty. "I just… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comedy Central Roasts
Flavor Flav is about to get clocked! Roastmaster Katt Williams leads a superstar lineup of Flavor haters including Greg Giraldo, Ice-T, Jimmy Kimmel, (more…)
Comedians: Sit at the Kids Table for Thanksgiving
03:51 — Three of our favorite comedians, Susie Essman, Judy Gold and Lisa Lampanelli, give their funny advice on how to handle awkward situations during the h (more…)
Lisa Lampanelli Jokes About Sarah Jessica Parker's Face
03:22 — Comedian Lisa Lampanelli reacts to a joke from her new stand-up routine that makes fun of Sarah Jessica Parker's face.
Lisa Lampanelli Files for Divorce
01:06 — Lisa Lampanelli has filed divorce from her husband Jimmy “Big Balls” Canizzaro. Good news is they’re leaving the relationship in better shape than whe (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 4:00pm
Delta Farce TMC

Three lame-brained Army reservists are sent to Iraq, but wind up in the Mexican desert in this dimwitted service comedy. Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, DJ Qualls, Danny Trejo. Directed by C.B. Harding.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Sun Oct 9 5:00am
Delta Farce TMC

Three lame-brained Army reservists are sent to Iraq, but wind up in the Mexican desert in this dimwitted service comedy. Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, DJ Qualls, Danny Trejo. Directed by C.B. Harding.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Penn Jillette and Trace Adkins
Celebrity Apprentice Finale: Will Trace Adkins' Money or Penn Jillette's Tenacity Win?

Rest easy; only one more person is getting fired. Enough celebrity blood on the floor. Donald "Mr."…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Lisa Lampanelli
Lisa Lampanelli: I've Lost 106 Pounds!

Lisa Lampanelli has lost a total of 106 pounds in the last 13 months, according to In Touch"I'm offi…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Reaches Out to Accused Cop Killer Christopher Dorner

Charlie Sheen has a message for former LAPD officer and accused murderer Christopher Dorner: Call me…

Seth McFarlane
Seth MacFarlane to Guest-Star on The Simpsons

Homer Simpson may have some competition. Family Guy creator and Oscars host Seth MacFarlane will gue…

Lisa Lampanelli
Celebrity Apprentice's Lisa Lampanelli Drops 80 Pounds

Comedian Lisa Lampanelli, who appeared in the last season of Celebrity Apprentice, says she has lost…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Lampugnale
  • Birth Place: Trumbull, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: July 19, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind