Lisa Kudrow Celebrity Watchlist

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox

Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited for the Friends reunion? Well, semi-reunion, seeing as Matthew Perry won't be attending, but let's call that a moo point. In the first preview for NBC's tribute to legendary comedy director James Burrows, Jennifer Aniston… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened on 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened On 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
A Personal Thing for All to See: Lisa Kudrow Explains the Origins of “Web Therapy”
01:22 — Actress & Producer Lisa Kudrow talks with Larry King about what led to the cult hit “Web Therapy.”
A Talk Show for “Web Therapy’s” Fiona?: Lisa Kudrow Shares
01:16 — Actress & Producer Lisa Kudrow talks to Larry King about her the likelihood of her character Fiona Wallace hosting a talk show.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. On the eve of Chandler and Monica's big day, the groom vanishes and the girls discover a shocking secret about the bride-to-be. Meanwhile, Joey fears he may not make the ceremony after getting stuck while filming a movie with a famous, sligh (more…)

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:30pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. Chandler learns of Monica's big news before she walks down the aisle, while Joey's intoxicated costar keeps him from getting to the church on time. Richard Crosby: Gary Oldman. Helena: Kathleen Turner. Nora: Morgan Fairchild. Judy: Christina Pi (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
FriendsThe One After 'I Do'(Season 8, Episode 1) TBS

Rachel reveals a bit of baby news at Monica's reception, while Chandler tries---and fails---to dance in rented shoes. Also, Ross gets stuck at the kids table after trying to impress his sister's sexy co-worker (Bonnie Somerville); and Joey uses his best-ma (more…)

I’ll Watch234 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Friends
NBC Plans Friends Reunion and Hairspray Musical, Defends Donald Trump Appearances

Could we be more excited?

Sandra Oh
Check Out Sandra Oh's Post-Grey's Anatomy Gig. Sh—y Boyfriends

We can't wait to see more of this!

Lisa Kudrow and Taylor Swift
VIDEO: The 5 Most Random Celebrity Cameos on Taylor Swift's 1989 Tour

"Smelly Cat" with Lisa Kudrow!

Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Lisa Kudrow needs an Emmy to go with Valerie Cherish's

Courteney Cox; (inset) David Schwimmer
Which Cast Member Is Holding Up a Friends Reunion?

It's friends throwing shade at friends!

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake of Sony's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow
  • Birth Place: Encino, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college