Lisa Kudrow Celebrity Watchlist

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox

Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited for the Friends reunion? Well, semi-reunion, seeing as Matthew Perry won't be attending, but let's call that a moo point. In the first preview for NBC's tribute to legendary comedy director James Burrows, Jennifer Aniston… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened on 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened On 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
A Personal Thing for All to See: Lisa Kudrow Explains the Origins of “Web Therapy”
01:22 — Actress & Producer Lisa Kudrow talks with Larry King about what led to the cult hit “Web Therapy.”
A Talk Show for “Web Therapy’s” Fiona?: Lisa Kudrow Shares
01:16 — Actress & Producer Lisa Kudrow talks to Larry King about her the likelihood of her character Fiona Wallace hosting a talk show.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 12:33am
FriendsThe One with the Worst Best Man Ever(Season 4, Episode 22) NIK

Best man Joey (Matt LeBlanc) loses Ross's heirloom ring; pregnant Phoebe has mood swings. Stripper: Lisa Rotondi. Ross: David Schwimmer. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's New Brain(Season 7, Episode 15) TBS

Joey resumes his role as Drake Ramoray on “Days of Our Lives,” where his plotline puts the resident diva (Susan Sarandon) out of a job; Ross yearns to play bagpipes at Monica's wedding; and Phoebe and Rachel pursue the owner of a lost cell phone. Dina: (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Truth About London(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Ben picks up a few bad (but hilarious) habits after Rachel watches him; Joey gets ordained online so he can wed Monica and Chandler, leading to a confession about their first time in London; Phoebe fears the possible side effects of a pain reliever. Ben: C (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Friends
NBC Plans Friends Reunion and Hairspray Musical, Defends Donald Trump Appearances

Could we be more excited?

Sandra Oh
Check Out Sandra Oh's Post-Grey's Anatomy Gig. Sh—y Boyfriends

We can't wait to see more of this!

Lisa Kudrow and Taylor Swift
VIDEO: The 5 Most Random Celebrity Cameos on Taylor Swift's 1989 Tour

"Smelly Cat" with Lisa Kudrow!

Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Lisa Kudrow needs an Emmy to go with Valerie Cherish's

Courteney Cox; (inset) David Schwimmer
Which Cast Member Is Holding Up a Friends Reunion?

It's friends throwing shade at friends!

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake of Sony's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow
  • Birth Place: Encino, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent