Lisa Kudrow Celebrity Watchlist

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox

Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited for the Friends reunion? Well, semi-reunion, seeing as Matthew Perry won't be attending, but let's call that a moo point. In the first preview for NBC's tribute to legendary comedy director James Burrows, Jennifer Aniston… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making Love in Vermont
00:50 — Liv and Fitz make love in the firelight.
Watch Jennifer Aniston Remember 'Heartbreak' on 'Friends' Set in Reunion Teaser
01:09 — Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, Lisa Kudrow, Courteney Cox and David Schwimmer reunited for NBC's 'Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute' honoring 'Friends (more…)
"Most Defiant Moment" Winner's Circle: Rosa Parks
Rosa Parks' act of civil disobedience was named "History's Most Defiant Moment of the Last 75 Years." Learn more in this web exclusive.
"Most Defiant Moment" Top 3 Moments
Check out highlights from Episode 18, "History's Most Defiant Moment," to see Lisa Kudrow have a defiant moment of her own.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Birth(Season 1, Episode 23) NIK

Ross quarrels with Susan in the delivery room as Carol prepares to give birth; Joey befriends a mother-to-be (Leah Remini). Dr. Franzblau: Jonathan Silverman. Carol: Jane Sibbett. Susan: Jessica Hecht.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Sun Jul 24 11:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Rachel Finds Out(Season 1, Episode 24) NIK

Rachel finally realizes how much Ross likes her---but not before he leaves for China on museum business. Melanie: Corinne Bohrer. Carl: Tommy Blaze. Julie: Lauren Tom.

I’ll Watch511 Watching
Mon Jul 25 12:00am
FriendsThe One with Ross's New Girlfriend(Season 2, Episode 1) NIK

Rachel meets Ross's female travel companion; Joey unwittingly recommends a seamy tailor to Chandler; and Phoebe cuts Monica's hair. Julie: Lauren Tom. Paolo: Cosimo Fusco. Tailor: Buck Kartalian. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

I’ll Watch161 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Friends
NBC Plans Friends Reunion and Hairspray Musical, Defends Donald Trump Appearances

Could we be more excited?

Sandra Oh
Check Out Sandra Oh's Post-Grey's Anatomy Gig. Sh—y Boyfriends

We can't wait to see more of this!

Lisa Kudrow and Taylor Swift
VIDEO: The 5 Most Random Celebrity Cameos on Taylor Swift's 1989 Tour

"Smelly Cat" with Lisa Kudrow!

Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Lisa Kudrow needs an Emmy to go with Valerie Cherish's

Courteney Cox; (inset) David Schwimmer
Which Cast Member Is Holding Up a Friends Reunion?

It's friends throwing shade at friends!

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake of Sony's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow
  • Birth Place: Encino, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »