Lisa Kudrow Celebrity Watchlist

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox

Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited for the Friends reunion? Well, semi-reunion, seeing as Matthew Perry won't be attending, but let's call that a moo point. In the first preview for NBC's tribute to legendary comedy director James Burrows, Jennifer Aniston… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened on 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
Courteney Cox Barely Remembers What Happened On 'Friends,' Even With Lisa Kudrow's Help!
02:29 — ET caught up with the stars behind the scenes of 'Celebrity Name Game.'
A Personal Thing for All to See: Lisa Kudrow Explains the Origins of “Web Therapy”
01:22 — Actress & Producer Lisa Kudrow talks with Larry King about what led to the cult hit “Web Therapy.”
A Talk Show for “Web Therapy’s” Fiona?: Lisa Kudrow Shares
01:16 — Actress & Producer Lisa Kudrow talks to Larry King about her the likelihood of her character Fiona Wallace hosting a talk show.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 11:00pm
FriendsThe One at the Beach(Season 3, Episode 25) NIK

Phoebe's quest to find her father leads the gang to a beach house---and leads Phoebe to a fateful meeting with an old family friend (Teri Garr); Rachel persuades Bonnie (Christine Taylor) to make a change. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Sat Sep 24 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Jellyfish(Season 4, Episode 1) NIK

At the beach house, Ross and Rachel appear on the threshold of a new era; Phoebe gets to know her birth mother (Teri Garr); Monica is stung by a jellyfish. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Ross: David Schwimmer. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Cat(Season 4, Episode 2) NIK

Phoebe thinks her mother's spirit resides in a cat; Monica dates a former high-school hunk; Joey tries to sell the entertainment center. Chip: Dan Gauthier. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Monica: Courteney Cox. Tony: Matthew Kaminsky. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

I’ll Watch163 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Friends
NBC Plans Friends Reunion and Hairspray Musical, Defends Donald Trump Appearances

Could we be more excited?

Sandra Oh
Check Out Sandra Oh's Post-Grey's Anatomy Gig. Sh—y Boyfriends

We can't wait to see more of this!

Lisa Kudrow and Taylor Swift
VIDEO: The 5 Most Random Celebrity Cameos on Taylor Swift's 1989 Tour

"Smelly Cat" with Lisa Kudrow!

Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Lisa Kudrow needs an Emmy to go with Valerie Cherish's

Courteney Cox; (inset) David Schwimmer
Which Cast Member Is Holding Up a Friends Reunion?

It's friends throwing shade at friends!

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake of Sony's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow
  • Birth Place: Encino, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet