Lisa Kudrow Celebrity Watchlist

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sandra Oh

Check Out Sandra Oh's Post-Grey's Anatomy Gig. Sh—y Boyfriends

Lifestyle website Refinery29 is getting into the streaming television game, launching a new comedy series from the team behind Web Therapy. Lisa Kudrow and Dan Bucatinsky, producers of Web Therapy, have teamed up for Sh---y Boyfriends. The comedy fol… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow On Plastic Surgery: 'I Didn't Even Want Temporary Work Done'
Lisa Kudrow joins HuffPost Live to explain why she's doesn't want plastic surgery.
Jane Lynch Tells The Real Story Of How Lisa Kudrow Became Phoebe
Jane Lynch joins HuffPost Live to tell the real story of how Lisa Kudrow became Phoebe on 'Friends.'
Lisa Kudrow on Guest Roles With Her 'Friends'
Lisa Kudrow has moved along from her role as 'Phoebe' on the popular sitcom Friends, but she and her co-stars from the show have remained friends over (more…)
Lisa Kudrow's Web Therapy Session
The former 'Friends' star talks about her web series being picked up by Showtime, booking guest stars and more.

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 10:00am
FriendsThe One with the Lottery(Season 9, Episode 18) TBS

Overcome with lottery fever, the gang buys up a block of tickets, causing a division over the division of the potential Powerball winnings. Meanwhile, Chandler learns the fate of his internship at the ad agency. Steve: Phill Lewis. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Thu Nov 26 10:30am
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Dream(Season 9, Episode 19) TBS

Rachel has an unsettling dream involving Joey. (Or is it his soap character, Drake?) Ross fills in for Monica on Chandler's weekend getaway. (He's not a cheap date.) And Phoebe, guitar in hand, camps out in front of Monica's restaurant. (Monica isn't amus (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Thu Nov 26 11:00am
FriendsThe One Where Underdog Gets Away(Season 1, Episode 9) TBS

Monica tries to cook Thanksgiving dinner for the gang; Ross relishes the chance to talk to his unborn child. Carol: Jane Sibbett. Susan: Jessica Hecht. Terry: Max Wright. Ross: David Schwimmer.

I’ll Watch70 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow and Taylor Swift
VIDEO: The 5 Most Random Celebrity Cameos on Taylor Swift's 1989 Tour

"Smelly Cat" with Lisa Kudrow!

Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Lisa Kudrow needs an Emmy to go with Valerie Cherish's

Courteney Cox; (inset) David Schwimmer
Which Cast Member Is Holding Up a Friends Reunion?

It's friends throwing shade at friends!

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake of Sony's…

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Robert Michael Morris
Scene Stealer: Why We Love The Comeback's Robert Michael Morris

He Plays: Mickey Deane, personal hairdresser and trusty confidant to has-been actress Valerie Cheris…


  • Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow
  • Birth Place: Encino, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »