Lisa Kudrow Celebrity Watchlist

A quirky and comely actress beloved for playing stunningly dumb blondes, Kudrow first made audiences laugh with her recurring role as a ditzy waitress named Ursula on Mad About You. Two years later, she landed her star-making part as an airheaded folksinge… (more)

Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox

Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited for the Friends reunion? Well, semi-reunion, seeing as Matthew Perry won't be attending, but let's call that a moo point. In the first preview for NBC's tribute to legendary comedy director James Burrows, Jennifer Aniston… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take a Break: Canter's Deli
06:26 — James takes over the shift of a Canter's Deli employee who needs a break and gets into an arm wrestling match and encourages a group to split on their (more…)
A 'Friends' Reunion is Actually Happening But There's a Catch!
00:55 — Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer, Courteney Cox, Matthew Perry, Lisa Kudrow and Matt LeBlanc will participate in a tribute broadcast honoring legenda (more…)
A 'Friends' Reunion Is Actually Happening But There's a Catch!
00:55 — Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer, Courteney Cox, Matthew Perry, Lisa Kudrow and Matt LeBlanc will participate in a tribute broadcast honoring legenda (more…)
A "Friends" Reunion Is Really Happening
00:56 — Courteney Cox, Matthew Perry, Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer, Matt LeBlanc, and Lisa Kudrow will reunite for an NBC special.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's Dirty Day(Season 4, Episode 14) TBS

Joey doesn't smell too good when he's about to appear in a Charlton Heston movie; Rachel asks Ross to entertain her boss's niece so she can be with Joshua; the girls join heartbroken Chandler at a strip joint. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Joshua: Tate Donovan (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Sat Feb 13 3:30pm
FriendsThe One with All the Rugby(Season 4, Episode 15) TBS

Ross plays rugby to impress Emily; to escape Janice, Chandler claims he's being transferred; Monica obsesses over a useless switch. Janice: Maggie Wheeler. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Ross: David Schwimmer.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Sat Feb 13 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Fake Party(Season 4, Episode 16) TBS

Rachel throws an impromptu going-away party for Emily to lure Joshua into a social setting; pregnant vegetarian Phoebe craves meat. Joshua: Tate Donovan. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch72 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Friends
NBC Plans Friends Reunion and Hairspray Musical, Defends Donald Trump Appearances

Could we be more excited?

Sandra Oh
Check Out Sandra Oh's Post-Grey's Anatomy Gig. Sh—y Boyfriends

We can't wait to see more of this!

Lisa Kudrow and Taylor Swift
VIDEO: The 5 Most Random Celebrity Cameos on Taylor Swift's 1989 Tour

"Smelly Cat" with Lisa Kudrow!

Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Lisa Kudrow needs an Emmy to go with Valerie Cherish's

Courteney Cox; (inset) David Schwimmer
Which Cast Member Is Holding Up a Friends Reunion?

It's friends throwing shade at friends!

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake of Sony's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow
  • Birth Place: Encino, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer